Organic Chrysanthemum

(1 customer review)

$18.00

Parts used: Dried capitulum

TCM category: Cool/Acrid herbs that release the Exterior

TCM nature: Cool

TCM taste(s): BitterSweet

Organ affinity: Liver Lung

Scientific name: Chrysanthemum morifolium

Other names: Florist’s daisy, Hardy garden mum, Mum, Chrysanth

Weight: 4oz (112g)

The Herbal Remedy formulates products with ONLY the highest quality bioavailable, organic, and wild-crafted ingredients.

This product contains ZERO chemicals, animal products, GMOs, fish, soy, wheat, gluten, corn, dairy, lactose, eggs, yeast, sugar, solvents, alcohols, binders, flavors, additives, preservatives, coloring, fragrance, silicone, and BPA.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product does not intend to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult your physician or health care provider before using any herbal products. 

Categories: ,

1 review for Organic Chrysanthemum

  1. jayandrew

    Nice!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.